Skip Navigation

Directory

Mount Pisgah Christian School
9820 Nesbit Ferry Rd.
Johns Creek, GA 30022-9881
Phone: 678-336-3400

 

This directory is currently being updated for the 2019-20 school year.

Faculty and staff email formats are: FirstInitialLastName@mountpisgahschool.org

Click the header rows below to sort by name, title or division.

  Name Title Group
Kimberly Agin Agin, Kimberly Teacher - 2s and Toddlers Preschool
Danae Anderson Anderson, Danae Art Instructor Operations
Latonia Anthony Anthony, Latonia Teacher - Science/AP Coord/Scheduling Upper School
Maite Arzuaga Arzuaga, Maite Teacher - Spanish Lower School
Ashley Ateca Ateca, Ashley Teacher Music Preschool
Courtney Baker Baker, Courtney Teacher - Math 5th Grade Team, Middle School
Karen Barnes Barnes, Karen Office Coordinator Lower School
Nicole Barrett Barrett, Nicole Lead Teacher - 1st Lower School
Patricia Barry Barry, Patricia Teacher Lower School
Kristin Bateson Bateson, Kristin Lead Teacher - 4th Lower School
Gretchen Beck Beck, Gretchen Teacher - Reading 5th Grade Team, Middle School
Sandra Bennett Bennett, Sandra Teacher - Science/History Middle School
Jimmy Bettis Bettis, Jimmy Construction/Project Manager Operations
Marcia Bettis Bettis, Marcia Head of Preschool Preschool
Bayley Bostic Bostic, Bayley Assistant Teacher Preschool
Charmaine Botha Botha, Charmaine Assistant Head of Preschool Preschool
Krysia Brannon Brannon, Krysia Assistant Teacher - K Lower School
Shay Brasher Brasher, Shay Lead Teacher - 3s Lower School
Pamela Bray Bray, Pamela Lead Teacher Preschool
Jim Brown Brown, Jim
Sherika Brown Brown, Sherika Assistant Teacher Preschool
Cecilia Bruce Bruce, Cecilia Teacher - History Upper School
Robert Bruce Bruce, Robert Teacher - Chemistry Upper School
Karen Brunke Brunke, Karen Director of Admissions and Marketing Admissions, Communications
Jamie Cameron Cameron, Jamie Lead Teacher - K Lower School
Mandi Carlock Carlock, Mandi Lead Teacher - 4s Preschool
Mary Grace Cavaness Cavaness, Mary Grace Teacher Preschool
Tracy Cendoya Cendoya, Tracy Teacher - Art Arts, Lower School
Heather Chalko Chalko, Heather Assistant Teacher - K Lower School
Melanie Chauvel Chauvel, Melanie Lead Teacher Preschool
Shane Clack Clack, Shane Teacher - Latin Middle School
Bryanna Claybourne Claybourne, Bryanna Lead Teacher Preschool
Rebecca Clements Clements, Rebecca Assistant Teacher Preschool
Madison Collier Collier, Madison Teacher Preschool
Elizabeth Couture Couture, Elizabeth Lead Teacher Preschool
Angela Crosby Crosby, Angela Assistant Athletic Director Athletics
Alison Cuppia Cuppia, Alison Teacher - Science/Softball Coach Upper School
Michael D'Andraia D'Andraia, Michael Teacher - PE Middle School
Joanna Danley Danley, Joanna Lead Teacher - 3rd Lower School
David Darnell Darnell, David Student Life Upper School
Mandri de Villiers de Villiers, Mandri Lead Teacher - 2s Preschool
Kelsey Dedels Dedels, Kelsey Teacher - Spanish Upper School
Alec Degnats Degnats, Alec Teacher - Band Arts, Middle School, Upper School
Robert Denham Denham, Robert Teacher - Math Middle School
Mallory Densmore Densmore, Mallory Teacher - Pre K Preschool
Jan Diamond Diamond, Jan Assistant Teacher - 4s Preschool
Tiffany Diebold Diebold, Tiffany Teacher - ESL Upper School
Kelsey Dierdorff Dierdorff, Kelsey Teacher - History Middle School, Upper School
Leah Dixon Dixon, Leah Assistant Teacher - 4th Lower School
Cheryl Doughty Doughty, Cheryl Controller Operations
Greer Dover Dover, Greer Teacher - English Upper School
Sheree Du Preez Du Preez, Sheree Head of Lower School Lower School
Julie Duke Duke, Julie Lead Teacher - K Lower School
Lisa Dworkin Dworkin, Lisa Teacher - AP Chemistry Upper School
Joshua Epperson Epperson, Joshua Communications
Marc Felice Felice, Marc Teacher - Science/Baseball, Basketball, Football Coach Middle School
Ana Fischer Fischer, Ana Events Management Lower School
Alljandra Flores Flores, Alljandra Lead Teacher Preschool
Mike Forester Forester, Mike Teacher - Bible/Football Coach Upper School
Stacey Forsberg Forsberg, Stacey Lead Teacher - 4s Preschool
Ann Gambill Gambill, Ann Teacher - 4th Lower School
Avery Garn Garn, Avery Teacher - English Middle School
Michael Gaynor Gaynor, Michael Media Specialist Operations
Susie Gesell Gesell, Susie Teacher - Culinary Lower School
Kirsten Getchell Getchell, Kirsten Lower School Office Assistant Lower School
Daniel Glenn Glenn, Daniel Teacher - English Arts, Upper School
Lindsay Gonzalez Gonzalez, Lindsay Teacher - Spanish Upper School
Nathan Goodroe Goodroe, Nathan Teacher - Math Upper School
Dianne Gormley Gormley, Dianne Student Support Lower School
Judy Grant Grant, Judy Financial Reporting Specialist Operations
Katelyn Greck Greck, Katelyn Teacher Preschool
Johnny Green Green, Johnny Chief Operations Officer Operations
Courtney Haddock Haddock, Courtney Assistant Teacher Preschool
Suzanne Halloran Halloran, Suzanne Receptionist Middle School
Emily Harrington Harrington, Emily Teacher - Bible Middle School
Jeanne Harris Harris, Jeanne Lead Teacher - 3s Preschool
Meghann Harris Harris, Meghann Teacher Preschool
Shannon Heotaky Heotaky, Shannon Teacher - Math/Cheerleading Coach 5th Grade Team, Upper School
Alicia Hernandez Hernandez, Alicia Teacher - Spanish Middle School, Upper School
Flor de Maria Hiers Hiers, Flor de Maria Assistant Teacher - 4s Preschool
Daniel Hilton Hilton, Daniel Teacher - Drama Arts, Middle School, Upper School
Calli Hixenbaugh Hixenbaugh, Calli Curriculum Instructor Preschool
Matt Hixenbaugh Hixenbaugh, Matt Assistant Head of Upper School Administration, Upper School
Ashley Hobbs Hobbs, Ashley Lead Teacher - 2nd Lower School
Allison Hopkins Hopkins, Allison Lead Teacher - 4th Lower School
Marsha Horne Horne, Marsha Helpdesk Technician Operations
Brie Howell Howell, Brie Assistant Teacher - 1st Lower School
Stephen Howey Howey, Stephen PE Teacher/Football Coach Athletics, Middle School
Anita Hunter Hunter, Anita Teacher - Art Arts, Upper School
Kathryn Ingall Ingall, Kathryn Digital & Social Media Manager Communications
Alexis Jalovick Jalovick, Alexis Lead Teacher - 3rd Lower School
Audriana Johnson Johnson, Audriana Teacher - Chorus/Choral Director Arts, Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
Jody Johnson Johnson, Jody Teacher - Math/Equestrian Coach Upper School
Karen Jones Jones, Karen Assistant Teacher Preschool
Sheneki Jones Jones, Sheneki Assistant Teacher Preschool
Whitney June June, Whitney Lead Teacher - 2nd Lower School
Ida Kee Kee, Ida Assistant Teacher Preschool
Jolene Kellner Kellner, Jolene Administrative Assistant Middle School
Clay Kelsh Kelsh, Clay Teacher - Latin Upper School
Anna-Kennon Kingsmill Kingsmill, Anna-Kennon Lead Teacher - 1st Lower School
Megan Koch Koch, Megan Teacher - English Upper School
James Lee Lee, James Campus Police Officer Operations
Jennifer Lee Lee, Jennifer Admissions Manager Admissions
Anisha Lewis Lewis, Anisha Teacher - Music
Ryan Livezey Livezey, Ryan Director of Athletics Administration, Athletics
Leah Longoria Longoria, Leah Student Support Upper School
Betty Louis Louis, Betty Assistant Teacher Preschool
Tatiane Lucas Lucas, Tatiane Assistant Teacher
Ange Maignan Maignan, Ange Assistant Teacher Preschool
Joy Mann Mann, Joy Assistant Teacher Preschool
Paul Martini Martini, Paul Teacher -History/Sports Information Director Upper School
Winnie Mbogo-Nasieku Mbogo-Nasieku, Winnie Assistant Teacher Preschool
Susan McDevitt McDevitt, Susan Social Studies 5th Grade Team, Middle School
Craig McGaughey McGaughey, Craig Assistant Teacher - 2nd Lower School
Ambrey McWilliams McWilliams, Ambrey Teacher - Computer Science Upper School
Andrea Medford Medford, Andrea HR Director Operations
Joshua Merry Merry, Joshua Teacher - Science/Robotics/MS Lacrosse/US Wrestling Athletics, Middle School
John Messinger Messinger, John Teacher - Science/Athletic Trainer Athletics, Upper School
Kristin Messinger Messinger, Kristin Admin Assist to the Athletic Director Athletics
Kurt Michelsen Michelsen, Kurt IT Operations Manager Operations
Ashley Mitnick Mitnick, Ashley Registered Nurse Facilities
Amanda Morris Morris, Amanda STEAM/Outdoor Instructor
Carly Morris Morris, Carly Teacher - English/Student Life Middle School
Mary Ann Morris Morris, Mary Ann Head of Upper School Administration
Debra Moss Moss, Debra Administrative Assistant Preschool
Melanie Murphy Murphy, Melanie Teacher - Spanish/Student Life Upper School
Diane Nardella Nardella, Diane Upper School Counselor Counseling, Upper School
Tyler Nemec Nemec, Tyler Teacher - Social Studies Middle School
Sarah Nolan Nolan, Sarah Lead Teacher - K Lower School
Grant Norwood Norwood, Grant Teacher - Business Instructor
John O'Connor O'Connor, John PE Teacher/Football Coach Lower School
Allie Ott Ott, Allie Teacher - Math Middle School
Heather Parker Parker, Heather Teacher - English Middle School
Emily Payne Payne, Emily Teacher - Bible Upper School
Andrew Perry Perry, Andrew Teacher - Science Upper School
Caprice Pickering Pickering, Caprice Learning Specialist Lower School
Aimee Pierce Pierce, Aimee Spiritual Formation/Guidance Counselor Counseling, Lower School
Ruston Pierce Pierce, Ruston Head of School Administration
Shelly Prox Prox, Shelly Advancement Manager Advancement
Pat Raftery Raftery, Pat Lead Teacher - 1st Lower School
Allison Reeves Reeves, Allison Teacher - Bible
Susan Reilly Reilly, Susan Director of College Counseling Counseling, Upper School
Molly Richey Richey, Molly Receptionist Upper School
Robert Rieve Rieve, Robert Teacher - Strings Arts, Middle School, Upper School
Beth Rogers Rogers, Beth Teacher - Math
David Rogers Rogers, David Assistant Head of Middle School Administration, Middle School
Lori Russo Russo, Lori Writing Instructor Middle School
Elizabeth Scarbrough Scarbrough, Elizabeth Teacher - History
Jennifer Scott Scott, Jennifer Middle School Counselor Counseling, Middle School
Darah Seigler Seigler, Darah Assistant Director Preschool
Vicki Serrano Serrano, Vicki Teacher Preschool
Alli Sheets Sheets, Alli HR/Operations Specialist Operations
Flavia Silva Silva, Flavia Teacher - Bible
Bradley Smith Smith, Bradley Teacher - Math Upper School
Janey Smith Smith, Janey Student Support Counseling, Middle School, Upper School
Vicki Smith Smith, Vicki Student Support Middle School
Marie St. Romain St. Romain, Marie Lead Teacher - 3s Preschool
Orrin Swayze Swayze, Orrin Teacher - Media Arts/Journalism Upper School
Katherine Thomas Thomas, Katherine Director of Mount Pisgah Arts Academy Arts, Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
Shane Tomashot Tomashot, Shane Teacher - History Upper School
Ardin Tucker Tucker, Ardin Assistant Athletic Director Athletics
Elaine Walker Walker, Elaine US Registrar Upper School
Julie Walker Walker, Julie Assistant Teacher - 3rd Lower School
Ali Weller Weller, Ali Assistant Head of Lower School Administration, Lower School
John Whitehurst Whitehurst, John Teacher - History/Instructional Coach Upper School
Dawn Wickline Wickline, Dawn Lead Teacher - 2s Preschool
Karrie Willard Willard, Karrie Admissions Manager Admissions
Maria Williams Williams, Maria Teacher - History Upper School
Sylvia Williams Williams, Sylvia Lead Teacher Preschool
Paula Wills Wills, Paula Director of International Programs/US Bible Admissions
Heather Wilson Wilson, Heather Teacher Preschool
Rudy Wilson Wilson, Rudy Student Support Upper School
Diane Winfield Winfield, Diane Lead Teacher - 1st Lower School
Nancy Wolff Wolff, Nancy Accountant Operations
Cameron Wood Wood, Cameron Teacher - Math Upper School
Tom Wood Wood, Tom Director of Advancement Administration, Advancement
Jamey Woods Woods, Jamey Teacher - Health/PE/Baseball Coach Upper School
Marie Woods Woods, Marie Head of Middle School Administration, Middle School